Text Box:

Assumption of Our Lady, Menahga

January—February 2020

 

January 12:                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Server: Stacie Lang

Lector: Roy Rudderforth

Communion: Joanne Shepersky and Joann Husted

Ushers: Mike and Mary Jo Brockpahler

Greeter: Sarah Bobst and Sue Juntunen

 

January 19:

Eli and Samuel Roiko

Carol Ann Cleveland

Bill Towers and Carol Ann Cleveland

Al Cleveland and Roy Rudderforth

Marlene Snyder and Stacie Lang

 

January 26:

Stacie Lang

Jean Weyer

Bill Towers and Joanne Shepersky

Gary and Jean Weyer

Sis Hein and Vonnie Bloomquist

 

February 2:

Stacie Lang

Roy Ruddeforth

Joann Husted and Joanne Shepersky

Mike and Mary Jo Brockpahler

Bill and Chris Towers

 

February 9:

Eli and Samuel Roiko

Jean Weyer

Bill Towers and Joann Husted

Roy Rudderforth and Bill Towers

Sue Juntunen and Sarah Bobst

 

February 16:

Stacie Lang

Carol Ann Cleveland

Carol Ann Cleveland and Joanne Shepersky

The Trout Family

Marlene Snyder and Stacie Lang

 

February 23:

Eli Roiko and Samuel Roiko

Carol Ann Cleveland

Joann Husted and Carol Ann Cleveland

Roy Rudderforth and Al Cleveland

Sis Hein and Vonnie Bloomquist

St. Frederick, Verndale

January—February 2020

 

January 11:

Servers: Volunteer

Lector: Beth Colby

Communion: Volunteer, Beth Colby, Gary Kneisl

January Ushers: Gary Kneisl and Chris Youngbauer

 

January 18:

Mary Beth Dolezal

Mary Ludovissie and Steve Maxfield and Gary Kneisl

 

January 25:

Carmen Pederson

Carmen Pederson and Steve Maxfield and Volunteer

 

February 1:

Kelly Youngbauer

Mary Ludovissie and Beth Colby and Volunteer

 

February 8:

Beth Colby

Steve Maxfield and Beth Colby and Volunteer

February Ushers: Kevin Perius and Bert Butler

 

February 15:

Mary Beth Dolezal

Mary Ludovissie and Gary Kneisl and Volunteer

 

February 22:

Carmen Pederson

Carmen Pederson and Beth Colby and Steve Maxfield

 

February 26:  Ash Wednesday, 3:30pm

Carmen Pederson

No Communion, only a Ash Wednesday Service

 

February 29:

Kelly Youngbauer

Mary Ludovissie and Gary Kneisl and Volunteer

St. Hubert, Bluegrass

January—February 2020

 

January 12:

Servers: Avory and Hayden Haman

Lector: Jack Kern

Communion: Mark Houle and Shirley and Alan Malone

January Ushers: Bryan and Logan Wegscheid

 

January 19:

Sammi Stevens and Michael Uselman

Maria Uselman

Jake Uselman and Pat Tuorila and Gene Kern

 

January 26:

Mattea Smith and Caleb Smith

Lorraine Lajeunesse

Larry Malone and Tom and Katie Smith

 

February 2:

Sammi Stevens and Michael Uselman

Jack Kern

Mark Houle and Alan and Shirley Malone

February Ushers: George Kern and Gene Kern

 

February 9:

Avory and Hayden Haman

Vera Malone

Vera Malone and Gene Kern and Millie Ebensteiner

 

February 16:

Sammi Stevens and Michael Uselman

Pat Tuorila

Larry Malone and Tom and Katie Smith

 

February 23:

Eve and Henry Erickson

Gene Kern

Vera Malone and Shirley Malone and Millie Ebensteiner

 

February 26:  Ash Wednesday, 7:00pm

Eva Erickson and Avory Haman

Pat Tuorila

Shirley Malone

Pat Tuorila

Gene Kern